Contact us

Our financial professionals are available to assist you

For additional information about your State of Florida Deferred Compensation Plan accounts, please contact the Client Care Center at 1.888.467.3726 or our dedicated financial professionals:
 

DISTRICT OFFICE: BOCA RATON

Counties served: Broward, Palm Beach

Nick Brown

County served: Broward
561-688-6307
Nicholas.Brown@aig.com

Amber Girtman Jones

County served: Palm Beach
561-906-0846
Amber.Girtman@aig.com

Thomas Jordan

County served: Broward
561-302-8871
Thomas.Jordan@aig.com

Sybilla Koch

County served: Palm Beach
561-325-2154
Sybilla.Koch@aig.com

DISTRICT OFFICE: GAINESVILLE

Counties served: Alachua, Bradford, Citrus, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Hernando, Lafayette, Levy, Madison, Marion, Putnam, Sumter, Suwanee, Taylor, Union 

Cody Clayson

352-318-0172
Cody.Clayson@aig.com

Bradley Easom

352-359-4434
Bradley.Easom@aig.com

William Gecks

352-275-1212
William.Gecks@aig.com

Eva Richell

352-816-2477
Eva.Richell@aig.com

Rob Robbins

352-355-7341
Ralph.Robbins@aig.com

DISTRICT OFFICE: JACKSONVILLE

Counties served: Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau, St. Johns

Paul Fibbe

904-720-7444
Paul.Fibbe@aig.com

Cindy Handmaker

Christine Shippey

DISTRICT OFFICE: MIAMI

Counties served: Miami-Dade, Monroe 

Daniel Contreras

County served: Miami-Dade   
305-401-3339            
Daniel.Contreras@aig.com

Jim Hopler

County served: Miami-Dade
305-213-8895
Jim.Hopler@aig.com

David Martinez

County served: Miami-Dade
786-734-6851
David.Martinez@aig.com

Kevin Quesada

County served: Monroe   
786-910-7620
Kevin.Quesada@aig.com

DISTRICT OFFICE: ORLANDO

Counties served: Brevard, Flagler, Indian River, Lake, Martin, Orange, Osceola, Polk, Seminole, St. Lucie, Volusia

Jonathan Costanza

Counties served: Osceola, Seminole
407-403-8747
Jonathan.Costanza@aig.com

Drew D’Arcy

County served: Volusia
386-337-1819
Drew.Darcy@aig.com

Ryan Dewitt

County served: Polk
813-422-4312 
Ryan.Dewitt@aig.com

Brian Lauria

County served: Orange
407-462-5353 
Brian.Lauria@aig.com

Steven Rosenstock

County served: Volusia
407-868-2344
Steven.Rosenstock@aig.com

Susan Sestito

County served: Orange
407-201-9308
Susan.Sestito@aig.com

Tony Tringali

Counties served: Martin, Okeechobee, St. Lucie
772-521-2007
Tony.Tringali@aig.com

Scott Williams

Counties served: Brevard, Flagler, Indian River, Volusia
407-773-0494
Scott.Williams@aig.com

DISTRICT OFFICE: PENSACOLA

Counties served: Escambia, Santa Rosa

Tim Schossow

850-503-5044
Tim.Schossow@aig.com

Tom St. Clair

Jesse Wickham

850-418-3686
Jesse.Wickham@aig.com

DISTRICT OFFICE: TALLAHASSEE

Counties served: Bay, Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsen, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Okaloosa, Wakulla, Walton, Washington

Monique Kabitzke

Phil McWhorter

Otis Thames

850-443-8048
Otis.Thames@aig.com

Crowyns Thervil

James Young

850-756-2123
James.Young@aig.com

DISTRICT OFFICE: TAMPA

Counties served: Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas

Laura Akins

County served: Pinellas  
727-229-7988
Laura.Akins@aig.com  

Randy Ramos

Counties served: Hillsborough, Pasco
813-557-1381
Randy.Ramos@aig.com

Devin Richard

County served: Pinellas
813-557-2074
Devin.Richard@aig.com     

A.J. Sanchez

Counties served: Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas         
813-244-5361   
AJ.Sanchez@aig.com

DISTRICT OFFICE: VENICE

Counties Served: Charlotte, Collier, DeSoto, Glades, Hardee, Hendry, Highlands, Lee, Manatee, Okeechobee, Sarasota  

Trine Andersen

County served: Charlotte
941-740-0310
Trine.Anderson@aig.com

Sean Calleja

County served: Manatee
941-920-1772
Sean.Calleja@aig.com

Trent Harris

Counties served: Sarasota, Manatee
941-705-9157
Trent.Harris@aig.com

Amy Heine

Counties served: DeSoto, Hardee
863-399-2779      
Amy.Heine@aig.com  

Steven Meinbresse

Counties served: Collier, Lee
239-284-7857
Steven.Meinbresse@aig.com

Tony Tringali

County Served: Okeechobee 
772-521-2007
Tony.Tringali@aig.com